Facebook Pixel Code
two children smiling
Psychology

Who We Are


Psychologists 

Psychometrists and Clinical Specialists
Post-Doctoral Fellows & Interns
 

Name Title

Jonathan Golden

Director, Collaborative Professional Practice
(Psychology and Social Work)

Pamela Mark

Interim Administrative Assistant

Training Committee 

Name Title

Sharon Guger

Director of Clinical Training in Psychology; Internship Coordinator

Laura Janzen

Fellowship Coordinator, Neuropsychology

Joel Tourigny

Fellowship Coordinator, Health/Clinical

Robyn Westmacott

Practicum Coordinator

Psychologists

Name Title Program Affiliation(s)

Sara Ahola-Kohut

Psychologist

Inflammatory Bowel Disease Program

Maru Barrera

Psychologist

Haematology/Oncology

Jennifer Crosbie

Psychologist

Psychiatry

Ashley Danguecan

Psychologist

Neonatal Neurodevelopmental Follow-Up

Lana Depatie

Psychologist

Suspected Child Abuse and Neglect (SCAN)

Elizabeth Dettmer

Psychologist

SickKids Team Obesity Management Program (STOMP)

Ruth Donnelly

Psychologist

Neurosurgery

Erin Eadie    

Psychologist

Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry Service (currently on leave)

Jasmine Eliav

Psychologist

Suspected Child Abuse and Neglect (SCAN)

Jennifer Felsher

Psychologist

Telepsychology 

Anna Gold

Psychologist

Transplant and Regenerative Medicine Centre

Sharon Guger

Psychologist

Haematology/Oncology

Brooke Halpert

Psychologist

Eating Disorders

Margus Heinmaa

Psychologist

Eating Disorders

Laura Janzen

Psychologist

Haematology/Oncology

Elizabeth Kerr

Psychologist

Epilepsy Surgery, Epilepsy Classroom

Melissa Lieberman

Psychologist

Eating Disorders

Maureen Lovett

Senior Scientist

Learning Disabilities Research Program, SickKids Research Institute

Donald Mabbott

Psychologist; Senior Scientist

Haematology/Oncology; Neurosciences and Mental Health

Eva Mamak

Psychologist

Genetics and Epilepsy Surgery

Catherine Munns

Psychologist

Chronic Pain Clinic

Andrea Regina

Psychologist

SickKids Team Obesity Management Program (STOMP)

Danielle Ruskin

Psychologist

Chronic Pain Clinic

Renee Sananes

Psychologist

Cardiology

Katia Sinopoli

Psychologist

Neurology

Ruth Slater

Psychologist

Burn Program, Diabetes Program

Mary Lou Smith

Psychologist,
Senior Scientist

Epilepsy Surgery, Infectious Diseases

Brenda Spiegler

Senior Scientist

Haematology/Oncology

Joel Tourigny

Psychologist

Haematology/Oncology, General Pediatrics, Cystic Fibrosis Clinic

Katie Walker

Psychologist

Ehlers Danlos Syndrome Clinic

Robyn Westmacott

Psychologist

Neurology

Tricia Williams

Psychologist

Neurology

Psychometrists and Clinical Specialists

Name Title Program Affiliation(s)

Matthew Andres

Psychometrist

Neurosurgery/Neurology

Patricia Arsenault

Psychometrist

Cardiology

Becky Baatjes

Psychometrist

Epilepsy Surgery/Genetics

Shelley Grady

Psychometrist

Eating Disorders

Alda Fernandes-Penney

Psychometrist

Infectious Diseases/Neonatal Neurodevelopmental Follow-Up 

Christina Hay

Psychometrist

Haematology/Oncology 

Cindy Larocque

Psychometrist

Solid Organ Transplant

Christine Koroshegyi

Psychometrist

Psychiatry/Neonatal Neurodevelopmental Follow-Up 

Alison Murton

Psychometrist

Neurology/Haematology/Oncology

Melanie Orfus

Psychometrist

Epilepsy Surgery

Elena Sanjuan

Psychometrist

Neurology/Neonatal Neurodevelopmental Follow-Up 

Cynthia Shih

Clinical Specialist

Suspected Child Abuse and Neglect (SCAN)

Clinical Fellows & Interns

Name Title

Dragana Ostojic

Clinical Fellow

Rachel Peterson

Clinical Fellow

Jasmine Mahdy

Clinical Fellow

Helia Jafari

Pre-Doctoral Intern

Jamie Piercy

Pre-Doctoral Intern

Jaclyn Nofech-Mozes

Pre-Doctoral Intern